Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Issue/re-Issue) of (i) ‘5.63% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2034’, (iii) ‘New GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.67% GS 2050’
03 SEP 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘5.63% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) ‘New Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 10,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 8,000 crore against the above Security/Securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Thursday i.e. September 09, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 09, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 09, 2021 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 13, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)5.63 فیصد جی ایس 2026، (ii) حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2034، (iii) نیو جی ایس2035 اور (iv) 6.67 فیصد جی ایس 2050 کی فروخت کے لئے نیلامی (اجرا/اجراءِ نو)
03 SEP 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 ستمبر 2021، بھارت سرکار نے (i)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ رقم 11000 کروڑ روپئے برائے نام کے لیے ‘5.63 فیصد سرکاری سکیورٹی کو یکسا قیمت کے طریقے کے ذریعہ، (ii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ رقم 3000 کروڑ روپئے برائے نام کے لیے ‘حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2034یکسا قیمت کے طریقے کے ذریعہ، (iii) منافع پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ رقم 10000 کروڑ روپئے کے لیےنیو گورنمنٹ سکیورتی2035 یکساں قیمت کے طریقے کے ذریعہ اور (iv) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر شدہ رقم 7000 کروڑ روپئے برائے نام کے لیے 6.67 فیصد ‘گورنمنٹ سکیورٹی 2050 کئی قیمتی طریقے کے ذریعہ فروخت (اجرا/ جراءِ نو ) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ بھارت سرکار کو یہ اختیار ہوگا کہ وہ متذکرہ بالا ہر ایک تمسکات میں سے ہر ایک کے لئے 8000 کروڑ روپئے تک کا فاضل سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس رکھ سکتی ہے۔ نیلامی کی کارروائی ریزروبینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ ممبئی کے ذریعے 9 جولائی 2021 (جمعرات) کے دن انجام دی جائے گی ۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک ، سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی سے متعلق غیر مقابلہ جاتی نیلامی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق مجاز افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں طرح کی بولیاں 9 ستمبر 2021 کو ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای- کُبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے گیارہ بجے کے دوران اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے دوران جمع کی جائیں ۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 9 ستمبر 2021 (جمعرات) کے دن کیا جائے گا اور نیلامی میں کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی13 ستمبر 2021 (پیر ) کو کرنی ہوگی۔
یہ تمسکار ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے سرکولر نمبر آر بی آئی / 2018-19/ 25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 (جیسا کہ وقتا فوقتاً ترمیم شدہ ہے) اس کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ‘مرکزی حکومت کی سکیورٹیز میں وین ایشوڈ ٹرانزیکشن کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ’وین ایشوڈ‘ ٹریڈنگ کے لئے اہل ہوں گے۔