Ministry of Communications
Dak and Pension Adalat on 15th September
27 AUG 2021 2:53PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, 27 August 2021
Department of post is holding Pension and Dak Adalat on 15th September, at Office of Senior Superintendent of Post offices, Goa Division, Panaji.
Complaints/Grievances regarding which have not been settled within 6 weeks will be entertained in the Dak and Pension Adalat. The complaints relating to Mails, Speed Post, Counter Services, Savings Banks and non-payment of money orders and Pensioner’s will be considered. Complaint raised should contain details like the dates, names and designations of the officers to whom original complaint was addressed etc. Interested customers and pensioner may send their complaint to before 09.09.2021.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
15 सप्टेंबर रोजी पेन्शन आणि डाक अदालतीचे आयोजन
27 AUG 2021 3:00PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 27 ऑगस्ट 2021
गोवा टपाल विभागाने 15 सप्टेंबर 2021 रोजी पेन्शन आणि डाक अदालतीचे आयोजन केले आहे. सकाळी 11.00 वाजता वरिष्ठ टपाल अधीक्षक, पणजी यांच्या कार्यालयात डाक आणि पेन्शन अदालत पार पडणार आहे.
टपालसेवेविषयी किंवा कामकाजाबद्दल ज्या तक्रारींचे निवारण सहा आठवडयांच्या आत झालेले नसेल व समाधानकारक उत्तर मिळाले नसेल अशा आणि टपाल खात्यातील निवृत्तीधारकांच्या तक्रारींची दखल यात घेतली जाईल.
संबंधितांनी आपली तक्रार वरिष्ठ टपाल अधीक्षक, पणजी यांच्याकडे 09 सप्टेंबरपर्यंत पाठवावी.