Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Minister of state Shri A. Narayanaswamy interacted with the newly inducted members of the Project Monitoring Unit for the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment on Day 2 of the orientation programme
04 AUG 2021 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment recently selected 26 young graduates from reputed institutes of the country to be a part of its Project Monitoring Unit (PMU). An orientation programme has been organised by the Ministry from August 2 to 14, 2021, for the new joinees, which was inaugurated by Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr.Virendra Kumar. On the second day of orientation programme, Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, Shri. A. Narayanaswamy, interacted with the youngsters and encouraged them to use their complete potential in their stint as state coordinators.
Shri. A.Narayanaswamy stressed upon the need to expand the dissemination of information about the various welfare schemes and programmes being run by the ministry. “There are so many schemes and programmes that are run by the ministry, but not many people know about it. You can contribute in the dissemination of information as you will be out on the field as state coordinators,” Shri. Narayana swamy said during his address, and concluded his speech by congratulating everyone on their selection.
In the function, Ms.Kalyani Chadha, Joint Secretary, MSJE was also present and gave a PPT presentation to the new members, giving them an overview of the functioning of the ministry.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
சமுக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்திற்கான திட்ட கண்காணிப்பு பிரிவின் உறுப்பினர்களுடன் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஏ நாராயணசாமி உரையாடல்
04 AUG 2021 2:15PM by PIB Chennai
தனது திட்ட கண்காணிப்பு பிரிவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இயங்குவதற்காக நாட்டின் முன்னணி கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் இருந்து 26 இளம் பட்டதாரிகளை சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம் சமீபத்தில் தேர்ந்தெடுத்தது. புதிதாக இணைந்தவர்களுக்கான அறிமுக நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் 2 முதல் 14 வரை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. சமுக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் இதை தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
அறிமுக நிகழ்ச்சியின் இரண்டாவது நாளில், சமுக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஏ நாராயணசாமி இளைஞர்களுடன் உரையாடி, மாநில ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர்களாக அவர்கள் பணியாற்றவுள்ள காலத்தில் அவர்களது முழு திறமையையும் பயன்படுத்துமாறு கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்தி வரும் பல்வேறு நலத் திட்டங்கள் குறித்த தகவல்கள் அதிகமானோரை சென்றடைவதை உறுதிப்படுத்த வேண்டிய தேவை குறித்தும் திரு ஏ நாராயணசாமி வலியுறுத்தினார்.
“பல்வேறு நலத் திட்டங்களை அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்தி வந்தாலும், நிறைய பேருக்கு அவை குறித்து தெரிவதில்லை. மாநில ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர்களாக நீங்கள் களத்தில் பணியாற்றவிருப்பதால், திட்டங்கள் குறித்த தகவல்கள் அதிகமானோரை சென்றடைவதற்கு நீங்கள் உதவலாம்,” என்று கூறிய திரு ஏ நாராயணசாமி, தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளோரை வாழ்த்தினார்.
சமுக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சக இணை செயலாளர் திருமிகு கல்யாணி சத்தா, பவர் பாயிண்ட் விளக்கக் காட்சி ஒன்றின் மூலம் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்து புதிய உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு எடுத்துரைத்தார்.