Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
People affected by landslide in Taliye village will be rehabilitated under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana: Union Minister Narayan Rane
Various Central Government schemes will be utilized to help flood-affected traders in Ratnagiri: Narayan Rane
25 JUL 2021 6:50PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 25 July 2021
Union Minister Shri Narayan Rane has assured that no disaster victim will be left homeless, during a visit to Taliye village in Raigad district, which was affected by the landslide following the heavy rains in Maharashtra. He announced that all those affected by the landslide would be provided houses under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. Leader of Opposition in Maharashtra Devendra Fadnavis; Leader of Opposition in Legislative Council Pravin Darekar; and district Collector Nidhi Chaudhary were also present on the occasion.
Reassuring the villagers and the relatives of those who lost their lives, the Minister said that the state government and the central government would provide all required assistance and rehabilitate every disaster victim.
Later in the day, Shri Rane also reviewed the flood-hit Chiplun town in Ratnagiri district and discussed the situation with affected people. After meeting traders and those affected, the Minister observed that due to heavy rains and floods, water flooded the market in Chiplun and that traders have suffered a lot. “As directed by the Prime Minister, I am reviewing the situation and will submit a detailed report to Prime Minister.”
The Minister informed the media that the main demands of traders are to pay the insurance money in advance, pay compensation and rehabilitate those who have lost houses. He assured that various schemes of central government will be utilised to help the traders.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
तळीये गावात दरड कोसळल्याने बाधित झालेल्यांचे पंतप्रधान आवास योजनेतुन पुनर्वसन करणार - केंद्रीय मंत्री नारायण राणे
केंद्राच्या विविध योजनांचा आधार घेऊन रत्नागिरीतील व्यापाऱ्यांना मदत केली जाईल: नारायण राणे
25 JUL 2021 6:45PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 25 जुलै 2021
एकाही आपत्तीग्रस्ताला बेघर राहू देणार नाही आणि दरड कोसळल्याने बाधित झालेल्या सर्वांना पंतप्रधान आवास योजनेंतर्गत घर बांधून दिले जाईल असे केंद्रीय मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी तळीये येथे जाहीर केले. या वेळी महाराष्ट्रातील विरोधी पक्षनेते देवेंद्र फडणवीस, प्रविण दरेकर, जिल्हाधिकारी निधी चौधरी उपस्थित होते.
आज सकाळी केंद्रीय मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी दरड कोसळल्याने बाधित तळीये गावाची पहाणी केली. ग्रामस्थांना आणि मृतांच्या नातेवाईकांना दिलासा देत नारायण राणे यांनी राज्य सरकार आणि केंद्र सरकार यथोचित मदत करेल तसेच प्रत्येक आपत्तीग्रस्ताचे पुनर्वसन केले जाईल असे सांगितले.
नारायण राणे यांनी पूरग्रस्त चिपळूण शहरात देखील पाहणी करून नुकसानग्रस्तांशी चर्चा केली. यावेळी माध्यमांशी बोलताना ते म्हणाले, अतिवृष्टीमुळे आणि आलेल्या पुरामुळे चिपळूणमध्ये बाजारपेठेत पाणी घुसले. व्यापाऱ्यांचे आतोनात नुकसान झाले आहे. म्हणून पंतप्रधानांच्या निर्देशानुसार मी कोकणात पाहणी करून त्यासंदर्भात अहवाल देणार आहे.
विम्याचे पैसे अॅडव्हान्स द्यावेत, नुकसान भरपाई द्यावी आणि घरांचे पुनर्वसन व्हावे अशा व्यापाऱ्यांच्या प्रमुख मागण्या आहेत. केंद्राच्या विविध योजनांचा आधार घेऊन व्यापाऱ्यांना मदत केली जाईल असे राणे म्हणाले.