Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY WILL NEUTRALISE DRONES AROUND NAVAL INSTALLATIONS IN MUMBAI
20 JUL 2021 5:36PM by PIB Mumbai
An area of three kms from the perimeter of Naval Installations in Mumbai is designated as "No Fly Zone". All individuals/ civil agencies are prohibited from flying any aerial drones within these zones for any reason.
Utilization of drones is governed by guidelines issued by Ministry of Home Affairs as amended from time to time. Approval from the Director General Civil Aviation (DGCA) is to be obtained through the Digi Sky website (www.dgca.nic.in), and a copy of the approval letter is to be submitted to Headquarters, Western Naval Command at least a week before the scheduled flying operation.
The Indian Navy reserves the right to confiscate or destroy any aerial drones or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) found flying within these areas without prior approval. Operators found violating these guidelines will be liable for prosecution under the relevant provisions of law.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौदल मुंबईतल्या नौदल अधिष्ठापनांच्या भोवतालचे ड्रोन्स निष्क्रिय करणार
20 JUL 2021 5:36PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबईतील नौदल अधिष्ठापनांच्या परिघापासून तीन किलोमीटर क्षेत्राला “नो फ्लाय झोन” ठरवण्यात आले आहे. या क्षेत्रात कोणत्याही कारणास्तव कोणतेही ड्रोन उडवण्यास कुठल्याही व्यक्ती /ागरी संस्थांना मज्जाव आहे.
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाने वेळोवेळी सुधारित करून जारी केलेल्या मार्गदर्शक सूचनांनुसारच ड्रोनचा वापर नियंत्रित असतो. नियोजित उड्डाणापूर्वी किमान एक आठवडा अगोदर, डिजी स्काय (www.dgca.nic.in) संकेतस्थळाच्या माध्यमातून नागरी उड्डाण महासंचालकांची (डीजीसीए) परवानगी प्राप्त करणे व मान्यता पत्राची प्रत मुख्यालय, पश्चिम नौदल कमांडला सादर करणे आवश्यक आहे.
या क्षेत्रात पूर्व परवानगीशिवाय उडणारे कोणतेही हवाई ड्रोन किंवा मानवरहित हवाई वाहन (यूएव्ही) आढल्यास ते जप्त किंवा नष्ट करण्याचे अधिकार भारतीय नौदलाला आहेत. या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांचे उल्लंघन करणारे संचालक कायद्याच्या संबंधित तरतुदींनुसार कारवाईसाठी जबाबदार असतील.