Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Issue/re-issue) of ‘New GS 2023’, and ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and ‘6.76% GS 2061’
10 MAY 2021 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘New Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of ₹3,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, (ii) ‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of ₹14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘6.76% GS 2061’ for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹6,000 crore against above security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on May 14, 2021 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securitieswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 14, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 14, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 17, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
’نئی جی ایس 2023‘ ، اور ’5.85فیصد جی ایس 2030‘ نیز ’6.76فیصد جی ایس 2061‘ کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (اجراء /از سرنو اجراء)
10 MAY 2021 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 10 مئی 2021: حکومت ہند (جی او آئی)نے (i)منافع بخش نیلامی کے ذریعہ 3000کروڑ روپے (کم سے کم)کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لئے نئی سرکاری سیکورٹی 2023 (ii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلام کے ذریعہ 14000کروڑ روپے(کم سے کم) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لئے 5.85فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی 2020اور (iii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000کروڑ روپے (کم سے کم) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لئے 6.76فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی 2061 کی فروخت (اجراء/ ازسرنو اجراء) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کو مندرجہ بالا سیکورٹی / سیکورٹیز کے خلاف 6000 کروڑ روپے کی رقم تک اضافی سبسکرپشن رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا ۔اس نیلامی کا انعقاد 14مئی 2021 (بروز جمعہ) کو ممبئی کے فورٹ علاقہ میں ، ہندوستان کے ریزروبینک کے ممبئی آفس کے ذریعہ ، کثیر قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے کیا جائیگا۔
سیکورٹیز کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم میں سے پانچ فیصد تک ، سرکاری سیکورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق ، اہل افراد اور اداروں کو،مختص کیا جائے گا۔
مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی ، دونوں طرح کی بولیوں کو نیلامی کے لئے ، 14 مئی 2021 کو ہندوستان کے ریزروبینک کے کوربینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر)نظام پر الیکٹرونک فارمیٹ میں جمع کیا جانا چاہئے ۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح 10.30 سے 11.00 بجے کے درمیان جبکہ مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو بھی صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00 بجے کے دوران جمع کیا جانا چاہئے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتیجہ کا اعلان 14 مئی 2021 (بروز جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 17 مئی 2021 (بروز پیر) کی جائے گی۔
سیکورٹیز ’’جب جاری کی گئی‘‘ ٹریڈنگ کے لئے ، ہندوستان کے ریزروبینک کے ذریعہ جاری سرکلرنمبر آربی آئی/ 2018-19/25 بتاریخ 24 جولائی 2018، وقت وقت سے قابل ترمیم ، کے ذریعہ جاری ’’مرکزی حکومت کی سیکورٹیز میں جب جاری کئے گئے لین دین ‘‘ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ہوں گی۔