Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and use-based Index for the Month of January, 2021 (Base 2011-12=100)
12 MAR 2021 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of January 2021, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP)with base 2011-12 stands at 135.2. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of January 2021 stand at 119.7, 135.1 and 164.2 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 133.7 for Primary Goods, 92.6 for Capital Goods, 147.6 for Intermediate Goods and 147.1 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of January 2021. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 123.7 and 147.5 respectively for the month of January 2021.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of January 2021at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and byUse-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices since April 2020, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of January 2021, the indices for December 2020 have undergone the first revision and those for October 2020 have undergone the final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for January 2021, the first revision for December 2020 and the final revision for October 2020 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 89 percent, 93 percent and 94 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for February 2021 will be on Monday, 12thApril 2021.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.nic.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: http://mospi.nic.in/hi
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
Apr
107.8
78.8
126.2
42.1
162.9
125.6
126.5
54.0
May
110.1
87.6
135.8
84.4
176.9
150.6
135.4
90.2
Jun
106.5
85.7
129.0
107.1
173.6
156.2
129.3
107.9
Jul
100.2
87.5
133.7
118.5
170.5
166.3
131.8
117.9
Aug
92.0
84.0
128.4
118.7
165.7
162.7
126.2
117.2
Sep
86.4
87.6
126.0
126.5
158.7
166.4
122.9
124.1
Oct
99.5
98.5
126.3
132.0
145.8
162.2
124.0
129.6
Nov
112.7
105.2
130.6
128.0
139.9
144.8
128.8
126.1
Dec
120.9
115.8
135.4
138.3
150.3
158.0
134.5
136.6
Jan*
124.3
119.7
137.9
135.1
155.6
164.2
137.4
135.2
Feb
123.3
134.2
153.7
134.2
Mar
131.0
111.6
146.9
117.2
Average
Apr-Jan
106.0
95.0
130.9
113.1
160.0
155.7
129.7
113.9
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Jan*
4.4
-3.7
1.8
-2.0
3.1
5.5
2.2
-1.6
Apr-Jan
1.0
-10.4
0.4
-13.6
0.9
-2.7
0.5
-12.2
* Figures for Jan 2021 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Oct'20 and Dec'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Jan'20
Jan'21*
Apr-Jan*
Jan'21*
Apr-Jan*
2019-20
2020-21
2020-21
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
151.8
147.9
122.9
116.9
-2.6
-4.9
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
103.2
94.4
108.1
73.9
-8.5
-31.6
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
108.4
96.7
96.7
78.1
-10.8
-19.2
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
122.2
115.4
117.1
86.0
-5.6
-26.6
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
162.3
129.5
157.5
101.4
-20.2
-35.6
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
130.6
124.2
124.0
96.2
-4.9
-22.4
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
104.2
111.4
116.3
85.8
6.9
-26.2
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
91.8
80.3
93.2
66.7
-12.5
-28.4
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
93.8
76.6
91.9
64.2
-18.3
-30.1
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
129.9
129.2
126.3
109.0
-0.5
-13.7
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
124.9
128.8
119.9
114.2
3.1
-4.8
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
225.3
199.4
218.5
216.2
-11.5
-1.1
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
102.4
108.8
101.8
93.5
6.3
-8.2
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
135.4
127.2
121.4
100.4
-6.1
-17.3
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
168.7
175.8
159.7
144.3
4.2
-9.6
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
94.6
93.0
91.9
74.2
-1.7
-19.3
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
158.3
156.7
157.4
121.2
-1.0
-23.0
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
113.0
109.8
108.8
89.1
-2.8
-18.1
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
118.5
109.5
109.2
86.4
-7.6
-20.9
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
108.4
107.4
103.8
75.2
-0.9
-27.6
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
128.7
134.8
140.0
106.1
4.7
-24.2
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
202.5
166.0
199.7
137.5
-18.0
-31.1
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
87.9
84.9
83.0
57.4
-3.4
-30.8
05
Mining
14.3725
124.3
119.7
106.0
95.0
-3.7
-10.4
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
137.9
135.1
130.9
113.1
-2.0
-13.6
35
Electricity
7.9943
155.6
164.2
160.0
155.7
5.5
-2.7
General Index
100.00
137.4
135.2
129.7
113.9
-1.6
-12.2
* Figures for Jan 2021 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
Apr
125.8
92.4
96.2
7.0
123.7
44.6
135.0
20.3
127.1
5.5
140.0
72.7
May
131.9
106.0
103.9
35.4
138.8
83.7
145.0
88.4
133.8
39.7
149.8
135.3
Jun
127.8
109.3
101.9
63.8
136.5
108.2
140.6
114.9
120.0
78.2
138.0
147.5
Jul
128.1
114.3
91.8
70.9
140.4
125.4
140.1
128.6
130.3
99.4
146.6
149.3
Aug
121.9
108.8
88.7
75.9
135.9
129.4
130.7
130.7
122.0
109.5
144.4
140.0
Sep
113.8
112.1
91.4
90.3
134.1
133.6
127.6
132.7
122.5
129.0
144.0
147.4
Oct
121.7
117.9
88.5
91.3
136.4
140.7
129.9
144.1
113.3
133.8
138.6
148.7
Nov
124.5
121.6
91.1
84.4
140.9
137.3
134.5
136.8
116.7
112.7
150.2
148.2
Dec
129.6
129.5
93.7
95.1
146.9
150.1
146.4
150.4
117.3
124.0
158.1
158.9
Jan*
133.4
133.7
102.4
92.6
146.8
147.6
146.7
147.1
124.0
123.7
158.3
147.5
Feb
131.0
97.4
145.8
145.0
117.3
153.4
Mar
134.4
72.6
125.7
117.6
83.2
121.7
Average
Apr-Jan
125.9
114.6
95.0
70.7
138.0
120.1
137.7
119.4
122.7
95.6
146.8
139.6
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Jan*
1.8
0.2
-4.4
-9.6
15.6
0.5
-0.3
0.3
-3.7
-0.2
-0.6
-6.8
Apr-Jan
0.6
-9.0
-11.6
-25.6
11.1
-13.0
-1.9
-13.3
-6.2
-22.1
2.3
-4.9
* Figures for Jan 2021 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Oct'20 and Dec'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Apr'20
May'20
Jun'20
Jul'20
Aug'20
Sep'20
Oct'20
Nov'20
Dec'20
Jan'21
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
94.3
98.0
102.7
111.0
107.1
110.9
113.9
134.2
148.9
147.9
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
7.2
54.9
83.9
78.9
76.8
84.6
82.7
85.7
90.1
94.4
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
0.3
40.7
91.6
102.0
84.2
88.3
86.5
92.8
98.2
96.7
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
11.0
40.2
63.1
93.9
96.6
105.4
110.7
108.8
115.2
115.4
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
9.7
62.6
105.9
112.5
113.8
121.4
119.9
102.5
136.3
129.5
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
1.7
52.4
99.7
110.7
106.0
123.3
116.4
105.0
122.2
124.2
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
4.7
39.6
74.0
83.0
85.5
116.8
111.8
104.8
126.0
111.4
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
21.7
50.3
82.9
67.0
79.0
64.2
71.7
71.8
78.3
80.3
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
23.1
52.6
70.2
68.5
65.4
68.3
69.0
68.7
79.6
76.6
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
87.7
95.9
104.5
109.4
100.6
103.2
109.3
124.8
125.0
129.2
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
53.0
95.9
117.3
122.2
118.9
125.5
128.0
120.4
131.6
128.8
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
93.6
234.3
237.1
243.1
221.9
236.0
239.6
223.1
234.2
199.4
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
29.4
69.5
91.6
100.6
98.8
107.8
111.5
105.1
112.3
108.8
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
16.9
91.2
110.4
105.4
96.2
103.8
117.1
112.7
122.7
127.2
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
40.3
103.2
131.5
153.1
162.9
160.5
170.6
164.5
180.6
175.8
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
3.7
44.2
67.3
82.0
83.9
92.1
95.7
81.8
98.4
93.0
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
12.6
64.5
114.8
144.9
146.3
167.2
151.1
115.5
138.8
156.7
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
5.6
31.6
61.7
82.6
94.4
126.5
132.4
114.5
131.5
109.8
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
9.1
44.6
80.2
85.6
92.6
108.9
113.2
102.1
118.3
109.5
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
0.7
20.7
53.7
73.5
85.0
99.5
109.9
98.5
102.8
107.4
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
0.2
22.8
72.3
108.4
133.5
162.4
167.2
140.1
119.5
134.8
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
1.4
60.5
144.8
157.0
181.1
168.3
167.7
146.1
181.6
166.0
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
10.7
28.6
51.7
50.0
56.2
67.4
83.4
65.0
76.0
84.9
5
Mining
14.3725
78.8
87.6
85.7
87.5
84.0
87.6
98.5
105.2
115.8
119.7
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
42.1
84.4
107.1
118.5
118.7
126.5
132.0
128.0
138.3
135.1
35
Electricity
7.9943
125.6
150.6
156.2
166.3
162.7
166.4
162.2
144.8
158.0
164.2
General Index
100
54.0
90.2
107.9
117.9
117.2
124.1
129.6
126.1
136.6
135.2
Note:The figures for November'20, December'20 and January'21 are provisional

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
जनवरी, 2021के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान और उपयोग-आधारित सूचकांक (आधार 2011-12=100)
12 MAR 2021 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान हर माह की 12 तारीख (यदि 12 तारीख को अवकाश होता तो फिर पिछले कार्य दिवस) को छह सप्ताह के अंतराल के साथ जारी किया जाता है और स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त आंकड़ों के साथ इसे संकलित किया जाता है, और एजेंसियां इस डेटा को उत्पादक कारखानों/प्रतिष्ठानों से प्राप्त करती हैं।
जनवरी, 2021 के माह में, 2011-12 आधार के साथ औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान 135.2रहा है। जनवरी, 2021महीने में खनन, विनिर्माण और बिजली क्षेत्रों के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन के सूचकांक क्रमशः 119.7, 135.1 और 164.2 पर रहे हैं। त्वरित अनुमान आईआईपी की संशोधन नीति के अनुसार बाद संशोधित होकर जारी होंगे।
जनवरी, 2021के महीने के लिए, उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण के अनुसार, सूचकांक प्राथमिक वस्तुओं के लिए 133.7, पूंजीगत वस्तुओं के लिए 92.6, मध्यवर्ती वस्तुओं के लिए 147.6और बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण सामग्री के लिए 147.1पर रहा है। इसके अतिरिक्त, जनवरी, 2021के महीने में टिकाऊ वस्तु और गैर-टिकाऊ वस्तु के लिए सूचकांक क्रमशः 123.7 और 147.5 पर रहा है।
क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान, राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक वर्गीकरण (एनआईसी-2008) के 2-अंकीय स्तर और उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण द्वारा जनवरी के महीने में क्रमशः विवरण I, II और III के विवरण दिए गए हैं। उपयोगकर्ताओं को विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में परिवर्तनों की सराहना करने के लिए उद्योग समूहों द्वारा अप्रैल 2020 से एक अतिरिक्त विवरण IV (एनआईसी -2008 के 2 अंकों के स्तर के अनुसार) दिया गया है, जो कि उद्योग समूहों द्वारा अप्रैल 2020 के बाद से दिया गया है।
जनवरी, 2021के आईआईपी के त्वरित अनुमानों के साथ, स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आंकड़ों के आलोक में दिसंबर2020 के सूचकांकों का भी पहला संशोधन कर दिया गया है और अक्टूबर2020 के सूचकांकों का भी अंतिम संशोधन कर दिया गया है। जनवरी, 2021के त्वरित अनुमानों को 89 प्रतिशत संकलित किया गया है, दिसंबर, 2020 के लिए पहला संशोधन 93प्रतिशत भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर और अक्टूबर2020 के लिए अंतिम पुनरीक्षण को 94 प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर किया गया है।
फरवरी2021 के लिए सूचकांक को सोमवार,12 अप्रैल,2021 को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट: -1. यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति सूचना मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट - http://www.mospi.nic.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति इस प्रकार है: यह http://mospi.nic.in/hi पर भी उपलब्ध होगी।
विवरण I: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक- क्षेत्रीय
(आधार : 2011-12=100)
माह
खनन
विनिर्माण
बिजली
सामान्य
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
अप्रैल
107.8
78.8
126.2
42.1
162.9
125.6
126.5
54.0
मई
110.1
87.6
135.8
84.4
176.9
150.6
135.4
90.2
जून
106.5
85.7
129.0
107.1
173.6
156.2
129.3
107.9
जुलाई
100.2
87.5
133.7
118.5
170.5
166.3
131.8
117.9
अगस्त
92.0
84.0
128.4
118.7
165.7
162.7
126.2
117.2
सितंबर
86.4
87.6
126.0
126.5
158.7
166.4
122.9
124.1
अक्टूबर
99.5
98.5
126.3
132.0
145.8
162.2
124.0
129.6
नवंबर
112.7
105.2
130.6
128.0
139.9
144.8
128.8
126.1
दिसंबर
120.9
115.8
135.4
138.3
150.3
158.0
134.5
136.6
जनवरी*
124.3
119.7
137.9
135.1
155.6
164.2
137.4
135.2
फरवरी
123.3
134.2
153.7
134.2
मार्च
131.0
111.6
146.9
117.2
औसत
अप्रैल- जनवरी
106.0
95.0
130.9
113.1
160.0
155.7
129.7
113.9
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि में वृद्धि
जनवरी*
4.4
-3.7
1.8
-2.0
3.1
5.5
2.2
-1.6
अप्रैल- जनवरी
1.0
-10.4
0.4
-13.6
0.9
-2.7
0.5
-12.2
* जनवरी2021के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं.
नोट: अक्टूब' 20 और दिसंबर' 20 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा को शामिल करते हैं।
विवरण II: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - (2-अंकीय स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
द्योग
विवरण
भारिता
सूचकांक
संचयी सूचकांक
प्रतिशत वृद्धि
कोड
जनवरी'20
जनवरी'21*
अप्रैल- जनवरी*
जनवरी'21*
अप्रैल- जनवरी*
2019-20
2020-21
2020-21
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
151.8
147.9
122.9
116.9
-2.6
-4.9
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
103.2
94.4
108.1
73.9
-8.5
-31.6
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
108.4
96.7
96.7
78.1
-10.8
-19.2
13
वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
122.2
115.4
117.1
86.0
-5.6
-26.6
14
परिधानों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
162.3
129.5
157.5
101.4
-20.2
-35.6
15
चमड़े और संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
130.6
124.2
124.0
96.2
-4.9
-22.4
16
फर्नीचर को छोड़कर लकड़ी और कार्क के उत्पादों का विनिर्माण; स्टाँ और प्लेटिंग सामग्री के सामानों का विनिर्माण
0.1930
104.2
111.4
116.3
85.8
6.9
-26.2
17
कागज और कागज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
91.8
80.3
93.2
66.7
-12.5
-28.4
18
रिकॉर्डिड मीडिया की छपाई और रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
93.8
76.6
91.9
64.2
-18.3
-30.1
19
कोक और परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
129.9
129.2
126.3
109.0
-0.5
-13.7
20
रसायन और रासायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
124.9
128.8
119.9
114.2
3.1
-4.8
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, औषधीय रसायन और वनस्पति उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
225.3
199.4
218.5
216.2
-11.5
-1.1
22
रबड़ और प्लास्टिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
102.4
108.8
101.8
93.5
6.3
-8.2
23
अन्य गैर धातु खनिज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
135.4
127.2
121.4
100.4
-6.1
-17.3
24
बुनियादी धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
168.7
175.8
159.7
144.3
4.2
-9.6
25
मशीनरी और उपकरण को छोड़कर गढ़े धातु उत्पादों के विनिर्माण
2.6549
94.6
93.0
91.9
74.2
-1.7
-19.3
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
158.3
156.7
157.4
121.2
-1.0
-23.0
27
बिजली के उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
2.9983
113.0
109.8
108.8
89.1
-2.8
-18.1
28
मशीनरी और उपकरण एन.ई.सी का विनिर्माण.
4.7653
118.5
109.5
109.2
86.4
-7.6
-20.9
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलरों और सेमी-ट्रेलरों का विनिर्माण
4.8573
108.4
107.4
103.8
75.2
-0.9
-27.6
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
128.7
134.8
140.0
106.1
4.7
-24.2
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
202.5
166.0
199.7
137.5
-18.0
-31.1
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
87.9
84.9
83.0
57.4
-3.4
-30.8
05
खनन
14.3725
124.3
119.7
106.0
95.0
-3.7
-10.4
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
137.9
135.1
130.9
113.1
-2.0
-13.6
35
विद्युत
7.9943
155.6
164.2
160.0
155.7
5.5
-2.7
सामान्य सूचकांक
100.00
137.4
135.2
129.7
113.9
-1.6
-12.2
* जनवरी 2021 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं.
स्थिति III: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - उपयोग आधारित
आधार :2011-12=100)
प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
पूंजीगत वस्तुएं
मध्यवर्ती वस्तुएं
बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण संबंधी वस्तुएं
उपभोक्ता टिकाऊ वस्तुएं
उपभोक्ता गैर- टिकाऊ वस्तुएं
माह
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
अप्रैल
125.8
92.4
96.2
7.0
123.7
44.6
135.0
20.3
127.1
5.5
140.0
72.7
मई
131.9
106.0
103.9
35.4
138.8
83.7
145.0
88.4
133.8
39.7
149.8
135.3
जून
127.8
109.3
101.9
63.8
136.5
108.2
140.6
114.9
120.0
78.2
138.0
147.5
जुलाई
128.1
114.3
91.8
70.9
140.4
125.4
140.1
128.6
130.3
99.4
146.6
149.3
अगस्त
121.9
108.8
88.7
75.9
135.9
129.4
130.7
130.7
122.0
109.5
144.4
140.0
सितंबर
113.8
112.1
91.4
90.3
134.1
133.6
127.6
132.7
122.5
129.0
144.0
147.4
अक्टूबर
121.7
117.9
88.5
91.3
136.4
140.7
129.9
144.1
113.3
133.8
138.6
148.7
नवंबर
124.5
121.6
91.1
84.4
140.9
137.3
134.5
136.8
116.7
112.7
150.2
148.2
दिसंबर
129.6
129.5
93.7
95.1
146.9
150.1
146.4
150.4
117.3
124.0
158.1
158.9
जनवरी*
133.4
133.7
102.4
92.6
146.8
147.6
146.7
147.1
124.0
123.7
158.3
147.5
फरवरी
131.0
97.4
145.8
145.0
117.3
153.4
मार्च
134.4
72.6
125.7
117.6
83.2
121.7
औसत
अप्रैल- जनवरी
125.9
114.6
95.0
70.7
138.0
120.1
137.7
119.4
122.7
95.6
146.8
139.6
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि के दौरान वृद्धि
जनवरी*
1.8
0.2
-4.4
-9.6
15.6
0.5
-0.3
0.3
-3.7
-0.2
-0.6
-6.8
अप्रैल- जनवरी
0.6
-9.0
-11.6
-25.6
11.1
-13.0
-1.9
-13.3
-6.2
-22.1
2.3
-4.9
* जनवरी 2021 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं
नोट: अक्टूबर'20 और दिसंबर'20 के महीनों के लिए सूचकांक अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा को शामिल करते हैं।
विवरण IV: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - (2-अंकीय स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
उद्योग
विवरण
भारिता
अप्रैल'20
मई'20
जून'20
जुलाई'20
अगस्त'20
सितंबर'20
अक्टूबर'20
नवंबर'20
दिसंबर'20
जनवरी'21
कोड
10
खाद्य पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
5.3025
94.3
98.0
102.7
111.0
107.1
110.9
113.9
134.2
148.9
147.9
11
पेय पदार्थों का विनिर्माण
1.0354
7.2
54.9
83.9
78.9
76.8
84.6
82.7
85.7
90.1
94.4
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.7985
0.3
40.7
91.6
102.0
84.2
88.3
86.5
92.8
98.2
96.7
13
वस्त्रों का विनिर्माण
3.2913
11.0
40.2
63.1
93.9
96.6
105.4
110.7
108.8
115.2
115.4
14
परिधानों का विनिर्माण
1.3225
9.7
62.6
105.9
112.5
113.8
121.4
119.9
102.5
136.3
129.5
15
चमड़े और संबंधित उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.5021
1.7
52.4
99.7
110.7
106.0
123.3
116.4
105.0
122.2
124.2
16
फर्नीचर को छोड़कर लकड़ी और कार्क के उत्पादों का विनिर्माण;
0.1930
4.7
39.6
74.0
83.0
85.5
116.8
111.8
104.8
126.0
111.4
17
कागज और कागज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
0.8724
21.7
50.3
82.9
67.0
79.0
64.2
71.7
71.8
78.3
80.3
18
रिकॉर्डिड मीडिया की छपाई और रिप्रोडक्शन
0.6798
23.1
52.6
70.2
68.5
65.4
68.3
69.0
68.7
79.6
76.6
19
कोक और परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
11.7749
87.7
95.9
104.5
109.4
100.6
103.2
109.3
124.8
125.0
129.2
20
रसायन और रासायनिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
7.8730
53.0
95.9
117.3
122.2
118.9
125.5
128.0
120.4
131.6
128.8
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, औषधीय रसायन और वनस्पति उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.9810
93.6
234.3
237.1
243.1
221.9
236.0
239.6
223.1
234.2
199.4
22
रबड़ और प्लास्टिक उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
2.4222
29.4
69.5
91.6
100.6
98.8
107.8
111.5
105.1
112.3
108.8
23
अन्य गैर धातु खनिज उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
4.0853
16.9
91.2
110.4
105.4
96.2
103.8
117.1
112.7
122.7
127.2
24
बुनियादी धातुओं का विनिर्माण
12.8043
40.3
103.2
131.5
153.1
162.9
160.5
170.6
164.5
180.6
175.8
25
मशीनरी और उपकरण को छोड़कर गढ़े धातु उत्पादों के विनिर्माण
2.6549
3.7
44.2
67.3
82.0
83.9
92.1
95.7
81.8
98.4
93.0
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का विनिर्माण
1.5704
12.6
64.5
114.8
144.9
146.3
167.2
151.1
115.5
138.8
156.7
27
बिजली के उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
2.9983
5.6
31.6
61.7
82.6
94.4
126.5
132.4
114.5
131.5
109.8
28
मशीनरी और उपकरण एन.ई.सी का विनिर्माण..
4.7653
9.1
44.6
80.2
85.6
92.6
108.9
113.2
102.1
118.3
109.5
29
मोटर वाहन, ट्रेलरों और सेमी-ट्रेलरों का विनिर्माण
4.8573
0.7
20.7
53.7
73.5
85.0
99.5
109.9
98.5
102.8
107.4
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का विनिर्माण
1.7763
0.2
22.8
72.3
108.4
133.5
162.4
167.2
140.1
119.5
134.8
31
फर्नीचर का विनिर्माण
0.1311
1.4
60.5
144.8
157.0
181.1
168.3
167.7
146.1
181.6
166.0
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
10.7
28.6
51.7
50.0
56.2
67.4
83.4
65.0
76.0
84.9
5
खनन
14.3725
78.8
87.6
85.7
87.5
84.0
87.6
98.5
105.2
115.8
119.7
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
42.1
84.4
107.1
118.5
118.7
126.5
132.0
128.0
138.3
135.1
35
विद्युत
7.9943
125.6
150.6
156.2
166.3
162.7
166.4
162.2
144.8
158.0
164.2
सामान्य सूचकांक
100
54.0
90.2
107.9
117.9
117.2
124.1
129.6
126.1
136.6
135.2
नोट:*नवंबर 2020, दिसंबर, 2020 और जनवरी, 2021 के लिए आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं