Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.14/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
04 FEB 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.05/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 21st January, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 5th February, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
56.90
54.50
2.
Bahraini Dinar
199.80
187.50
3.
Canadian Dollar
58.05
56.00
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.50
11.10
5.
Danish Kroner
12.00
11.55
6.
EURO
89.30
86.15
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.60
9.25
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
248.95
233.15
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.85
51.50
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.65
8.35
11.
Pound Sterling
101.05
97.65
12.
Qatari Riyal
20.70
19.40
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.10
18.85
14.
Singapore Dollar
55.65
53.70
15.
South African Rand
5.05
4.70
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.85
8.50
17.
Swiss Franc
82.75
79.45
18.
Turkish Lira
10.50
9.85
19.
UAE Dirham
20.50
19.25
20.
US Dollar
73.80
72.10
SCHEDULE-II
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
70.75
68.10
2.
Korean Won
6.75
6.30

وزارت خزانہ
شرح تبادلہ نوٹیفیکیشن نمبر 14/2021 - کسٹم (این۔ ٹی۔)
04 FEB 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 04 فروری 2021:کسٹمز ایکٹ 1962 (1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے تحت اختیارات کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے اور 21 جنوری 2021 کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 05/2021 کسٹم (این۔ ٹی۔) پر فوقیت دیتے ہوئے، سوائے ان کاموں کے جو ایسی کسی برتری سے پہلے انجام دیئے گئے ہوں یا ختم کر دئیے گئے ہوں مرکزی بورڈ برائے بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم تعین کرتا ہے کہ شیڈول اول اور شیڈول دوئم کے ہر کالم نمبر(2) میں مخصوص ہر غیر ملکی کرنسی کے تبادلے کی شرح ہندوستانی کرنسی میں یا اس کے برعکس عمل میں جن کا اطلاق 5 فروری 2021 سے ہوتا ہے، کالم (3) میں اسی اندراج میں اس کے لئے مذکور شرح ، درآمد اور برآمدی سامان سے متعلق مذکورہ سیکشن کے مقصد کے لئے ہوگی۔
شیڈول اول
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایکیونٹ کے تبادلے کی شرح ہندستانی روپیہ کے برابر
(1)
(2)
(3)
(الف )
(ب)
(درآمد سامان کے لئے)
(برآمد سامان کے لئے)
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
56.90
54.50
2.
بحرین دینار
199.80
187.50
3.
کینڈین ڈالر
58.05
56.00
4.
چائینز یوان
11.50
11.10
5.
ڈینش کرونر
12.00
11.55
6.
یورو
89.30
86.15
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
9.60
9.25
8.
کویتی دینار
248.95
233.15
9.
نیوزی لینڈ ڈالر
53.85
51.50
10.
نارویجین کرونر
8.65
8.35
11.
پونڈ اسٹارلنگ
101.05
97.65
12.
قطری ریال
20.70
19.40
13.
سعودی عرب ریال
20.10
18.85
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
55.65
53.70
15.
ساؤتھ افریقہ رینڈ
5.05
4.70
16.
سویڈش کرونر
8.85
8.50
17.
سوئس بینک
82.75
79.45
18.
ترکی لیرا
10.50
9.85
19.
یو اے ای درہم
20.50
19.25
20.
امریکی ڈالر
73.80
72.10
شیڈول دوئم
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کی100یونٹوں کے تبادلے کی شرح ہندستانی روپے کے برابر
(1)
(2)
(3)
(الف )
(ب)
(درآمد سامان کے لئے)
(برآمد سامان کے لئے)
1.
جاپانی ین
70.75
68.10
2.
کوریائی وان
6.75
6.30