Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘3.96% GS 2022’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.15% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.80% GS 2060’
07 DEC 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘3.96% Government Security, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘5.15% Government Security, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.80% Government Security, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction.
GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on December 11, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on December 11, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 11, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 14, 2020 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
‘3.96 فیصد جی ایس 2022’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی ،‘5.15 فیصد جی ایس 2025’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی ،‘5.85 فیصد جی ایس 2030’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی،‘6.80 فیصد جی ایس 2060’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کی نیلامی ،
07 DEC 2020 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (i)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 2000 کروڑ روپئے (کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘3.96 فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی ، 2022’ (ii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 11000 کروڑ روپئے (کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘5.15 فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی ، 2025’ (iii)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000 کروڑ روپئے (کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘5.85 فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی ، 2030’ (iv)قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 6000 کروڑ روپئے (کم از کم ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘6.80 فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی ، 2060’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے پاس درج بالا ہر ایک سیکورٹی کے مقابلے 2000 کروڑ روپئے تک کی اضافی رکنیت کو برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی کا انعقاد ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی دفتر ، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کثیرجہتی قیمت والے طریقہ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 11 دسمبر 2020 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا۔
سیکورٹی کی فروخت کی 5 فیصد تک نوٹیفائیڈ رقم اہل افراد اور اداروں کو حکومت ہند کی سیکورٹی کی نیلامیوں میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے تحت مختص کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کی مقابلہ جاتی اور غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیاں الیکٹرونک فارمیٹ میں 11 دسمبر 2020 کو ریزرو بینک آ ف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سالیوشن (ای ۔کوبیر) سسٹم پر جمع کرائی جانی چاہیں۔ غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00 کے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 11 دسمبر 2020 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور بولی لگانے میں کامیاب ہونے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 14 دسمبر 2020 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
‘‘ جب جاری کی گئی ’’ کاروبار کے لئے سیکورٹیزریزرو بنیک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ 24 جولائی 2018 کو جاری کئے گئے سرکیولر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 کی بنیاد پر ‘جب مرکزی حکومت کی سیکورٹیز میں جاری کی گئی لین دین ’ کی گائیڈلائنس کے مطابق اہل ہوں گی۔