Ministry of Defence

President approves 409 Gallantry and other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

Posted On: 25 JAN 2020 8:48PM by PIB Delhi

EMBARGO : NOT TO BE PUBLISHED/BROADCAST/

OR USED ON SOCIAL MEDIA BEFORE 26 JANUARY 2020, 0001 HRS

 

The President has approved awards of 409Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 71stRepublic Day celebrations. These includes nineShaurya Chakras, 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medals, four Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, 53 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, 10 Yudh Seva Medals, 123 Vishisht Seva Medals, fourBar to Sena Medals (Gallantry), 107 Sena Medals (Gallantry), fiveNao Sena Medals (Gallantry), fourVayu Sena Medals (Gallantry), four Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), 36 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), eight Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), one Bar to Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) and 13 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty).

The full list of the recipients of gallantry and other Defence decorations is as follows:

 

SL. NO.

RANK & NAME

SERVICE

SHAURYA CHAKRA

  1.  

IC-64162M LIEUTENANT COLONEL JYOTI LAMA

11TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 37TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77536W MAJOR KONJENGBAM BIJENDRA SINGH

      1. ARMY AIR DEFENCE / 23RD BATTALION ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-414282H NAIB SUBEDAR NARENDER SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-492138A NAIB SUBEDAR SOMBIR

THE JAT REGIMENT/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

9103747M NAIK NARESH KUMARTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4282386X SEPOY    KARMDEOORAON 8TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

SHRI CHALLAPILLA NARASIMHA RAO (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

8.

SHRI KAMAL KISHORE, SG CONSTABLE (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

9.

SHRI AMAN KUMAR, DY SP (POSTHUMOUS)

MHA

PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

  1.  

IC-39070P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANBIR SINGH, AVSM**, YSM, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC–39073H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAVA, AVSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC–39130Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV CHOPRA, AVSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC–39380A LIEUTENANT GENERAL PODALI SHANKAR RAJESHWAR, AVSM, VSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39436F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SATINDER KUMAR SAINI, AVSM, YSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39465W LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARJEET SINGH BEDI, UYSM, YSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39492A LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL CHAUHAN, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39522M LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAIVEER SINGH NEGI, AVSM, YSM, VSM**

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39871W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANTOSH KUMAR UPADHYA,AVSM, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40031H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KANAL, AVSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40101W LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJNI KANT JAGGA, AVSM, VSM, ADC

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40293Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ALOK SINGH KLER, VSM

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40302P LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVENDRA PAL SINGH, AVSM,VSM

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40382X LIEUTENANT GENERAL ARVIND DUTTA, AVSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40703K LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARPAL SINGH, AVSM, VSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-37882K LIEUTENANT GENERAL DALIP SINGH, VSM

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40003W MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEPAN HANDA (RETIRED)

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40471W MAJOR GENERAL MUKESH KUMAR, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41960N MAJOR GENERAL ASHWANI KUMAR CHANNAN, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

VICE ADMIRAL ANIL KUMAR CHAWLA, AVSM, NM, VSM (02312-W)

NAVY

  1.  

VICE ADMIRAL G ASHOK KUMAR, AVSM, VSM (02470-N)

NAVY

  1.  

VICE ADMIRAL ATUL KUMAR JAIN, AVSM, VSM (02459-N)

NAVY

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL RAJ KARAN SINGH SHERA, AVSM, VSM (16315)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL KULDEEP SHARMA, AVSM, VSM (16541)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

25.

AIR MARSHAL HARJIT SINGH ARORA, AVSM (16557) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL SURENDRA KUMAR GHOTIA, VSM (16575) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL RAJIV DAYAL MATHUR, AVSM, VSM (16772) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL PRADEEP PADMAKAR BAPAT, VSM (17227) ADMINISTRATION

AIR FORCE

UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL

1.

IC-40353H LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH SANGHA, AVSM, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

2.

IC-40500A LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGESH KUMAR JOSHI, AVSM, VRC, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

3.

IC-41072Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SIROHI, AVSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

4.

 

IC-41509F LIEUTENANT GENERAL KANWAL JEET SINGH DHILLON, YSM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

 

  1.  

IC-39868W LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUNIL SRIVASTAVA, VSM**

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39872Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KAPOOR, VSM

THE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40680N LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANDALA NAGESH RAO, YSM, SM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41456N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAKESH KUMAR ANAND, SM, VSM

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45009F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SUKHDEEP SANGWAN, SM**

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-39966W MAJOR GENERAL VIRINDER SINGH RANDHAWA, VSM

THE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40311W MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH CHOPRATHE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40679Y MAJOR GENERAL AMIT KUMAR SANYAL, VSM

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40714W MAJOR GENERAL BASAVARAJ G GILGANCHI

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40720K MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SHARMA, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41463K MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN ANAND

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-42771W MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SINGH, SM**, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-42796H MAJOR GENERAL KC PANCHNATHAN

THE ENGINEERS CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43245K MAJOR GENERAL NS RAJA SUBRAMANI,SM,VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43285L MAJOR GENERAL DEVENDRA PRATAP PANDEY, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43295P MAJOR GENERAL RAVIN KHOSLA, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43296X MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43330M MAJOR GENERAL JASBIR SINGH SANDHU

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43354W MAJOR GENERALJYOTINDER SINGH SANDHU
THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43370N MAJOR GENERAL JOHNSON P MATHEW, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43444X MAJOR GENERAL P GOPALAKRISHNA MENON

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43472K MAJOR GENERAL PRADEEP CHANDRAN NAIR, YSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43686A MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV RAI, SM, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-43877P MAJOR GENERAL RAJINDER DEWAN, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44036Y MAJOR GENERAL ATUL RAWAT

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44504N MAJOR GENERAL GURBIRPAL SINGH, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45211PMAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUNDRA, SM

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45297YMAJOR GENERAL SHAMMI RAJ, SM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45582X MAJOR GENERAL KALIKA PRASAD SINGH, YSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

MR-05005H MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY DARSHAN BEHERA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-04921X MAJOR GENERAL VIVEK SHARMA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC 49496K BRIGADIER PREET PAL SINGH, VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

VICE ADMIRAL KALIDOSS SRINIVAS, NM, VSM (40999-B)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL PUNEET KUMAR BAHL, VSM (02741-B)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY JASJIT SINGH, NM (03081-A)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL SURAJ BERRY, NM, VSM

(03101-Y)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL RAJESH PENDHARKAR, VSM (03130-N)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL KIRAN MANIKRAO DESHMUKH, VSM (41147-R)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL G SRINIVASAN, VSM (41184-Z)

NAVY

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL SHASHIKER CHOUDHARY, VSM (17645)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR MARSHAL RAJVIR SINGH, VSM (35801) MEDICAL (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL SANJEEV NARAYAN DESHPANDE, VM (16559)

FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL MANOJ KUMAR DIXIT, VSM (17205)

ADMINISTRATION (RETIRED)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL GURCHARAN SINGH BEDI, VM, VSM (17448)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL DILIP KUMAR PATNAIK, VM (17464)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL AMAR PRASAD BABU GUTTIKONDA, VM (17714)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL BAVISETTI CHANDRA SEKHAR (17726)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL NIKHIL RAMESH CHITNIS, VSM (17826)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL SATTARU BHANOJI RAO, VSM (18243)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL LAXMI NARAIN SHARMA (18338) EDUCATION

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE MAKARAND RANADE, VM (18586)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GO-1568L ANIL KUMAR, ADDL DGBR

BRDB

  1.  

GO-2116P ASHU SINGH RATHORE, CE(CIVIL)

BRDB

YUDH SEVA MEDAL

  1.  

IC-49926H BRIGADIER VIJAY KUMAR PUROHIT, SM

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT/HEADQUARTER 114 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50568P BRIGADIER VIKAS CHOUDHARY

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES/HEADQUARTERS 112 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50749A BRIGADIER SACHIN MALIK

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY/HEADQUARTERS 2SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50789F BRIGADIER PAWAN BHARDWAJ

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/

HEADQUARTERS 17 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51040K BRIGADIER BALBIR SINGH, VSM

THE GORKHA RIFLES/HEADQUARTERS 1 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51160H BRIGADIER SURESH KUMAR SHEORAN, SM

THE SIKH REGIMENT/HEADQUARTERS 7 SECTOR ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61582F COLONEL NARESH CHANDRA GAIROLA, SM

THE JAT REGIMENT/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62554F COLONEL SHAITAN SINGH

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

CAPTAIN SAMEER SANJAY POTE (04514-H)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMANDER VIVEK PRAKASH (05230-K)

NAVY

VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL

  1.  

IC-40693L MAJOR GENERAL SUNANDA KUMAR PANIGRAHI
THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-40925Y MAJOR GENERAL AMITABH JOSHI

THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-41722F MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SHARMA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

4.

IC-41881Y MAJOR GENERAL RAKESH KAPOOR

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

5.

IC-42755Y MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN KUMAR SAINI

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-42781AMAJOR GENERAL ULHAS VEERAPPA TALUR

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44132N MAJOR GENERAL SURESH CHANDRA TANDI

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44239H MAJOR GENERAL PREET MOHINDERA SINGH

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45365F MAJOR GENERAL PRAVESH PURI

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45641Y       MAJOR GENERAL RAJENDRA SACHDEV

THE INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC 47079Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY SETHI

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

DR-10339F MAJOR GENERAL NANDA KISHORE SAHOO

THE ARMY DENTAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44513PBRIGADIER RAMESH BALAN

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-44611PBRIGADIER RAJINDER PAL SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-45688K BRIGADIER SALIL SHARMA(RETD)

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-46051M BRIGADIER RAJAGOPALA CHELLAMANI SRIKANTH

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-47035FBRIGADIERPRAVIN SHINDE (RETD)

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-47046N BRIGADIER SHAILENDRA MALIK

THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-47057A BRIGADIER MUKESH AGGARWAL

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-47580L BRIGADIER AJEY SETHI

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-48183Y BRIGADIER RAJESH SACHDEV

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49471X BRIGADIER MANISH KUMAR

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49807M BRIGADIER RAJEEV OHRI

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49868K BRIGADIER AJAY DUA

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49905M BRIGADIER LAKHBINDER SINGH LIDDER, SM

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-49925A       BRIGADIER AMIT SINGH SOHAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50046Y       BRIGADIER RAMANKUTTY PREM RAJ

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50744F BRIGADIER SANDEEP S SHARDA

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50765X BRIGADIER GIRISH KALIA

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50781P BRIGADIER RAJESH SETHI, SM

THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51277F BRIGADIER ZUBIN BHATNAGAR

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

MR-05746A BRIGADIER RAJAT PRAKASH

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS/92 BASE HOSPITAL

ARMY

  1.  

MR-05316W BRIGADIER SUSHIL KUMAR JHA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-05551P BRIGADIER APPALLA VENKATA RAMESH

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

MR-05795H BRIGADIER ATUL KUMAR SOOD

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50714K COLONEL GAURAV KAUSHAL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51607P COLONEL SUDEEP SINGH

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52526F COLONEL RAKESH CHAND KATOCH

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52554N COLONEL SYED TAQUI ABBAS RIZVI

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-52724M COLONEL ANUJ KALIA

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53404K COLONEL ASAD SHEIKH

ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53511L COLONEL MUNESH CHANDRA TAMANG

THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53652A COLONEL ARVIND KUMAR DIMRI

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53926A COLONEL AMANDEEP MALHI

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54098M COLONEL SUBRAHMANYAN RAMAKRISHNA

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54119X COLONEL DHANURJIWAN JYOTI RANADE

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54600W COLONEL AKHIL KUMAR SINGH

THE ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54808Y COLONEL ARUN KUMAR RAI, SM

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-57418F COLONEL AKSHAY CHANDRAN

11 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-59626P COLONEL DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL RANJIT SINGH SANDHU
  1. REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-60148H COLONEL PUNAR PREET SINGH MANN

THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61246P COLONEL ANTERPREET SINGH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61415LCOLONEL AJAY KUMAR

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61716P COLONEL JAI VIJAY SINGH RAWAT

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  
  1. COLONEL NISHIT MURAT SINGH THAKUR
  1. SIKH REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62453N COLONEL SUMIT SHARMA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62552A COLONEL DEBASHIS NATH

THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-65236H COLONEL BHUPINDER SINGH

THE NAGA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54986F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PALLAV BORA

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY

  1.  

IC-56487L LIEUTENANT COLONEL ROHIT RASAILY

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-58192N LIEUTENANT COLONEL HARSHVARDHAN SATRE

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62914M LIEUTENANT COLONELVARUN BAJPAI

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-63434P LIEUTENANT COLONEL BINIT KUMAR

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-70272X MAJOR HARENDER SINGH RAUTELA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

SS-43490M MAJOR TASHI THAPLIYAL

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  1.  

SS-43770A MAJOR ANOOP MISHRA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

SS-44301K MAJOR ABDUL HAMEED

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY REGIMENTAL CENTRE

ARMY

  1.  

TA-42747A MAJOR PRAVEEN KUMAR

TERRITORIAL ARMY/ 102 INF BN TA (PUNJAB)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-450928N SUBEDAR MAJOR RANJEET SINGH SHEKHAWAT

THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

JC-635217A SUBEDAR JITU RAI, SM

11 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-471869A SUBEDAR NEERAJ CHOPRA

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC(NYA)-16025396H NAIB SUBEDAR OM PRAKASH MITHARVAL

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-283858W NAIB SUBEDAR JINSON JOHNSON

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

JC-354624Y NAIB SUBEDAR GAURAV SOLANKI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

JC-571742M NAIB SUBEDAR AMIT

THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY ROYE (03136-A)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL DHIREN VIG (03001-W)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL ASHISH PRABHAKAR KULKARNI (41218-A)

NAVY

  1.  

REAR ADMIRAL TARUN SOBTI (03350-N)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE R RAMAKRISHNAN AYYAR (03253-T)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE MADAN MOHAN SINGH SHERGILL (03567-F)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE BRIJPAUL SINGH (41347-W)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE AJITH V KUMAR (41197-B)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE SHOBHIT SRIVASTAVA (03561-T)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE NITIN NANGIA (51286-H)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN RAVI KUMAR, YSM (04699-K)

NAVY

  1.  

CAPTAIN THAJU MOHAMED (51529-K)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMANDER RAHUL MALHOTRA (04376-W)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMANDER K NIRMAL RAGHU (04936-T) 

NAVY

  1.  

RAM DULAR, MCME II, 178116-K

NAVY

  1.  

SHRIKANT PARASHRAM MANE, MCPO (UW) II

NAVY

  1.  

AIR VICE MARSHAL DALJIT SINGH (17403) MEDICAL

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE SAMBASIVAM BHASKARAN (18161)

ACCOUNTS

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE SHANMUGASUNDARAM ANANDAN (18532)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE VIJAY VISHNU JOSHI (18705) MEDICAL

AIR FORCE

  1.  

AIR COMMODORE NIRAJ NAINWAL (19671) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

BRIGADIER SANJAY MATHUR (IC-48816) ENGINEERS

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ARINDAM LAHIRI (20096) LOGISTICS

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN VADAPALLI RAVI SATYANARAYANA RAJU (21162)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN NITIN YASHWANT PATIL (21490) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK AHLUWALIA (21602) FLYING (NAVIGATION)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN HIMANSHU GOPAL (21739)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ANUPAM BANERJEE (22145) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ASHISH SRIVASTAVA VM (22523) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN YOGESH KALYAN DIXIT (22621)

ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN MANTHA SRINIVASA RAMA MOHAN (22837)

 AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN VIKRAM SINGH (23313) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN MANOJ KUMAR RANA (23597) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN TUSHAR AGRAWAL (24056) FLYING (NAVIGATION)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN TARUN DESAI (24069)

ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY RANA (24280) LOGISTICS

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN RAJI RANJAN (24560)

ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SHIVARAJ VINAY KUMAR (24650)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN JASWANT PATEL (26094)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SAMRATH DHANKHAR VM (26513)

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER ACHIN PILLAI (25223) ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER SANKARASUBBU SIDDHARTHAN (25944) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER ARUN SINGH (27897) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

742524 JUNIOR WARRANT OFFICER KUMAR CHANDRA SHEKHAR

RADAR FITTER

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ANUJ GUPTA (21833) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GO-2123L SHRI HARENDRA KUMAR, CE(CIVIL)

BRDB

  1.  

GO-2130F SHRI VIMAL GOSWAMI, CE(CIVIL)

BRDB

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

1.

IC-63941H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH, SM

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

2.

IC-71608Y MAJOR HARPRIT SINGH, SM

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

3.

IC-73342W MAJOR VIPUL NARAYAN, SM

THE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

4.

IC-76799H MAJOR VARUN GAUR, SM

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

  1.  

IC-60349F LIEUTENANT COLONEL SUNDEEP SINGH WALIA

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 23RD (INDEPENDENT) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-67387ALIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL GUPTA

THE GRENADIERS /55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-67597A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN

THE GORKHA RIFLES / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68483F MAJOR SHISHIR KUMAR

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-69194Y MAJOR CHANDAN KUMAR THAKUR

THE GORKHA RIFLES / 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-70871X MAJOR BALRAJ SINGH RANDHAWA

3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-70992YMAJOR GOOTY BALAJI NIRANJAN

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 23RD(I) RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-71050P MAJOR RAHUL KUMAR RAI

THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-71719W MAJOR VINEET KUMARTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-72471K MAJOR PRANAV PRABHAT

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-73351X MAJOR SACHIN ANDOTRA

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-73496H MAJOR KULBHUSHAN SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-74817F MAJOR VIKAS 

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-74873A MAJOR KRUNAL THAKRE

THE SIKH REGIMENT/46TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-74889L MAJOR C PRAVEEN KUMAR

THE CORPS ENGINEERS / 41ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-74961W MAJOR MOHIT KHARE

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-75491H MAJOR RAHUL BALAMOHAN

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-75900L MAJOR NILAAV SURENDRA

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-76193Y MAJOR HARSH KAKRAN

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-76759F MAJOR SANDEEP

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 30TH BATTALION THE RASTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-76798A MAJOR SOURABH SUSHANT

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/ 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-76857FMAJOR A SRINIVAS REDDY

THE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77053Y MAJOR ANKIT DAHIYA

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77149F MAJOR MOHIT MALIK

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-77294Y MAJOR AJAY KUMAR

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS/46TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78579X MAJOR ANKIT PATHAK

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY/50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-45272M MAJOR BHANU PRATAP SINGH

THE CORPS OF EME / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

SS-45484X MAJOR NISHANT MEHTA

55TH BATTALION THE ENGINEER REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-78534X CAPTAIN AMARINDER SINGH

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  
          1. CAPTAIN DEEPAK BISHT
          1. RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9TH BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79400L CAPTAIN ANKUR

THE ARMOURED CORPS/53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-79424P CAPTAIN PIYUSH SHARMA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-80201K CAPTAIN A RANJITH KUMAR

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-81704F CAPTAIN SIDDHARTHA DAS

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

SS-47575A CAPTAIN RAMAN TIWADI

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

JC-274567P SUBEDAR MUKESH KUMAR SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

JC-431390H SUBEDAR DILBAG SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT/53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

13624203A HAVILDAR BHAL SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

13625356W HAVILDAR PAWAN

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

13625482Y HAVILDAR BANTI

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

13625637M HAVILDAR SHAMSHER SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

13761898A HAVILDAR JASBIR SINGH

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/52ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14927285N HAVILDAR RAJIB SWARGIARY

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14930228X HAVILDAR BALJEET

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

14930384F HAVILDAR KIRAN KUMAR BOMMALI

THE MECHANISHED INFANTRY / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15143867M HAVILDAR ESHWAR SINGH BANAFAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16011568F HAVILDAR HARIBIR SINGH

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT/23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

2498417N HAVILDAR RAJESH SINGH

4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

2896033N HAVILDAR PARDEEP KUMAR

10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

3194674L HAVILDAR PRITAM SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4192549Y HAVILDAR SUNIL SINGH

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

4193900F HAVILDAR RAVINDRA SINGH

THE KUMAON REGIMENT /13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4367280H HAVILDAR LALTLANZOVA

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15485571N LANCE DAFADAR FAROOQ AHMED KHAN

THE ARMOURED CORPS /55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

13627378N NAIK SANDEEP

10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

14936011K NAIK BISHAN SINGH LIMBU

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY/9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15148306F NAIK DASARI RAMESH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15155298W NAIK BUTA SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 627TH BATTALION THE SATA BATTERY(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

15346244X NAIK SAMAY LAL SINGH

THE ENGINEER CORPS / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16113500N NAIK DILEEP POL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS /  44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16114121K NAIK KOTA RAGHUNATH REDDY

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3002748H NAIK RAJENDRA SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3004044X NAIK RAVINDER SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3009946W NAIK SONVEER SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3201450W NAIK OUM SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3203097N NAIK SURESH CHAND CHOUDHARY

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3407118A NAIK KULDEEP SINGH

5TH BATTALION THE SIKH REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

4195719H NAIK SURENDER SINGH RAUTELA

THE KUMAON REGIMENT/13 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (KUMAON)

ARMY

  1.  

4202399K NAIK SURENDRA YADAV

THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15497062F ACTING LANCE DAFADAR VINOD KUMAR THAKUR

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15625747N LANCE NAIK PAWAN KUMAR

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3008745L LANCE NAIK ANIL KUMAR

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3200583A LANCE NAIK YOGENDRA SINGH

THE JAT REGIMENT / 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

9111907W LANCE NAIK SUBZARAHAMDWANI

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY/ 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14942489X SEPOY GURMEET

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14943965X SEPOY GURDEV SINGH

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY /9TH BATTALION THE  RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

14945738W SEPOY PUSHKAR

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY/50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15221107Y SEPOY VINOD KUMAR

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY/34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2503317P SEPOY GURPREET SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2504495K SEPOY AMANDEEP SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT/22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2505152A SEPOY TARSEEM SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2707511L SEPOY ARUNESH SINGH

THE GRENADIERS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2708224N SEPOY SANDEEP

THE GRENADIERS/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

2708583FSEPOY PRITHVIRAJ

THE GRENADIERS/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2710149NSEPOY JAYPAL SINGH

THE GRENADIERS REGIMENT/55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3012885P SEPOY UDAY BHAN

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATALLION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3013103A SEPOY AMIR KHAN

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3014288Y SEPOY SAIYYAD SAJEED IBRAHIM

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3015013X SEPOY ANUP SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3015164W SEPOY YOGENDRA SINGH JODHA   

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

3017270N SEPOY RAMVEER

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4379185H SEPOY MEDOYO NAKI

THE ASSAM REGIMENT /42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4381554N SEPOY UYOKTA KUMAR MARING

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4381646A SEPOYNEHMINLEN HAOKIP

THE ASSAM REGIMENT/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4381872X SEPOY GRATEFUL

ASSAM REGIMENT/42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

4583255X SEPOY RATHOD RANJITSINH AMARSINH

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

13777597A RIFLEMAN ANIL KUMAR JASWAL

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  
          1. RIFLEMAN AYUB MOHD
          1. RAJPUTANA RIFLES/9THBATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16025065F PARATROOPER HARI VIYAPAK

23RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

4379694F PARATROOPER Y ELONTHUNG LOTHA

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

15498629YSOWAR KULDIP SINGH BHADAURIA

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

15499623K SOWAR RAMAN KUMAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16118936H SAPPER VIPIN KUMAR UPADHYAY 

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16120559W SAPPER NAGENDRA UDYAGOL

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS/44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16121821A SAPPER ELUMALAI R

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

16124415LSAPPER ARJUN M

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2713069F GRENADIER HARI BHAKAR

4TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

  1.  

COMMODORE JYOTIN RAINA (03556-F)

NAVY

  1.  

LT CDR RAVINDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY (07270-Y)

NAVY

  1.  

LT CDR VIKRANT SINGH (06046-R)

NAVY

  1.  

LT CDR SHAILENDRA SINGH (05982-W)

NAVY

  1.  

SUSHIL KUMAR, LS (GW), 230617-F

NAVY

VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)

  1.  

WING COMMANDER DALER SINGH BILLING (26516) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

WING COMMANDER RAJESH AGARWAL (27197) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

SQUADRON LEADER NINAD ANIL MANDAVGANE (30820) FLYING (PILOT) (POSTHUMOUS)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

SQUADRON LEADER SIDDHARTH VASHISHT (31131) FLYING (PILOT) (POSTHUMOUS)

AIR FORCE

BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

  1.  

IC-50961X BRIGADIER AMIT KABTHIYAL, SM

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-60744P COLONEL CS PARMAR, SM

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61342K COLONEL SANJAY SINGH KARKI, SM

21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

JC-521742W SUBEDAR BALWANT SINGH, SM

THE DOGRA SCOUTS

ARMY

SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

  • 1.

IC-41530K MAJOR GENERAL MANDIP SINGH, VSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  • 2.

IC-42915N MAJOR GENERAL RAJ VIJAYENDRA SINGH, VSM

THE ARMY SERVICE CORPS

ARMY

  • 3.

MR-04091K MAJOR GENERAL REENA BHARADWAJ, VSM

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY

  • 4.

IC-47011X BRIGADIER VINAYAK SAINI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  • 5.

IC-49013F BRIGADIER HARDEV SINGH SOHI

THE GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 6.

IC-49139F BRIGADIER NEERAJ GOSAIN

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  • 7.

IC-49764H BRIGADIER RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY

  • 8.

IC-50700K BRIGADIER MAN RAJ SINGH MANN

THE GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  • 9.

IC-50730F BRIGADIER MOHIT SETH, VSM

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-50888K BRIGADIER TRAILOKYA MOHAN PATTANAIK

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-51506F BRIGADIER SAUMYA BANERJEE

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53154N COLONEL RAHUL THAPIYAL

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-53924P COLONEL ALOK DASH

9TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-54003F COLONEL NAGARAJ MOHAN BENDIGERI

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-55030X COLONEL PANKAJ SETHI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-59485L COLONEL PUSHPAM KUMAR

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-60787K COLONEL ANKUSH MARKAN

THE ASSAM REGIMENT/ 4TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-61401L COLONEL SANJU MATHEW

7TH BATTALION THE 11TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62332M COLONEL VIJAY PAL SINGH JAMWAL

7TH BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62532H COLONEL KAPIL MOHAN SEHGAL

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-64868F COLONEL RAJEEV DHINGRA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-65572P COLONEL ARINDAM BARDHAN

THE GORKHA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

IC-62986W LIEUTENANT COLONEL BISWAS RAMACHANDRAN NAMBIAR

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-66206X LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIVEK KUMAR JHA

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68925P LIEUTENANT COLONEL IROM CHINGKHEINGANBA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

IC-68859X MAJOR AASHISH KUMAR

21ST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY

  1.  

IC-72265A MAJOR GAURAV DAHIYA

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

IC-74833Y MAJOR KSHETRIMAYUM BIKRAM SINGH

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  
  1. CAPTAIN GOURAV KUMAR PRASHAR
  1. GRENADIERS

ARMY

  1.  

SC-00958F CAPTAIN NAGA MALLIKARJUNA RAO B

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY

  1.  

JC-235059H RISALDAR MAJOR & HONORARY LIEUTENANT KULDIP SINGH

THE PRESIDENT’S BODY GUARD

ARMY

  1.  

4007576Y NAIK DINESH KUMAR

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

4196498F NAIK INDAR SINGH ADHIKARI

16 KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY

  1.  

4197755M NAIK NARAYAN SINGH

THE KUMAON SCOUTS

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY

  1.  

4090162H LANCE NAIK JAYPAL SINGH

13TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY

  1.  

2703899K GRENADIER DEEPAK KUMAR

11TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS

ARMY

 

NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

 

  1.  

COMMODORE JAIDEEP AVINASH MAOLANKAR (02872-A)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE SUNDEEP KUMAR VERMA (03883-Z)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE CHEMPAKVILAS RAMMOHAN PRAVEEN NAIR (03756-K)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE GURCHARAN SINGH (03594T)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE PC MARAGATHAVELAN (41357-T)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE MP ANIL KUMAR (03329-R)

NAVY

  1.  

SURGEON COMMODORE SS KHANUJA (75440-B)

NAVY

  1.  

COMMODORE R VIJAY SEKHAR (51116-Y)

NAVY

 

BAR TO VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SUBHASH SINGH RAO VM (25827) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SATISH KUMAR GUPTA (23739) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN ANIRUDDHA NANDAN KARULKAR (24166) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN PRABHAT MALIK (24494) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

Group Captain Rohith Vijayadev (24507) Flying (Pilot)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN KOSANA RAMA RAO (25286) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN PROMEET BOSE (25292) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN GIRISH DANTALE (25822) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN TARUN GUPTA (25824) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SUMIT GARG (26085) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN MANDETIRA MEDAIAH BOPANNA (26092) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN PARIJAT SAURABH (26280) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN NEETIN KUMAR VATSYA (26283) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE

  1.  

GROUP CAPTAIN SAMIT GUPTA (26289) FLYING (PILOT)

 

AIR FORCE

 

Besides these, 20personnel from Army and Air Headquarters have been awarded ‘Mention-in-Despatches’ by the President.

*****

ABB/SS/Nampi/DK/Savvy/MTJ/ADA/Rajib



(Release ID: 1600543) Visitor Counter : 1093