HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Ministry of Finance
Review of the Monthly Account of the Government of India up to the month of February 2019 for the Financial Year 2018-19
29 MAR 2019 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India up to the month of February 2019 for the Financial Year 2018-19 has been consolidated and reports published.
The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs.13,37,340 crore (73.37% of corresponding RE 18-19 of Total Receipts) upto February 2019 comprising Rs. 10,93,923 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 1,71,755 crore of Non Tax Revenue and Rs.71,662 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (Rs.15,042 crore) and Disinvestment of PSUs (Rs. 56,620 crore).
Rs. 5,96,667 crore has been transferred to the State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India up to this period which is Rs. 67,043 crore higher than the corresponding period of last year 2017-18.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs.21,88,839 crore (89.08% of corresponding RE 18-19), out of which Rs.19,15,303 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs.2,73,536 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs.5,01,160 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs.2,63,868 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2018-19 के लिए फरवरी 2019 के महीने तक के भारत सरकार के खाते की मासिक समीक्षा
29 MAR 2019 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त वर्ष 2018-19 के लिए फरवरी 2019 तक भारत की केन्‍द्र सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और संबंधित रिपोर्टों को प्रकाशित कर दिया गया है।
इनसे संबंधित मुख्‍य बातों का उल्‍लेख नीचे किया गया है :
भारत सरकार को फरवरी 2019 तक 13,37,340 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संबंधित आरई 2018-19 का 73.37 प्रतिशत) प्राप्‍त हुए हैं जिनमें 10,93,923 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्‍व, 1,71,755 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्‍व और 71,662 करोड़ रुपये की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में ऋणों की वसूली (15,042 करोड़ रुपये और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों (पीएसयू) के विनिवेश से प्राप्‍त राशि (56,620 करोड़ रुपये) शामिल हैं।
इस अवधि के दौरान भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्‍सेदारी के हस्‍तांतरण के रूप में राज्‍य सरकारों को 5,96,667 करोड़ रुपये हस्‍तांतरित किये गये हैं, जो पिछले वित्‍त वर्ष अर्थात 2017-18 की समान अवधि में हस्‍तांतरित की गई धनराशि की तुलना में 67,043 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार का कुल व्‍यय 21,88,839 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित आरई 2018-19 का 89.08 प्रतिशत) आंका गया है जिनमें से 19,15,303 करोड़ रुपये राजस्‍व खाते और 2,73,536 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खाते से जुड़े हुए हैं। कुल राजस्‍व व्‍यय में से 5,01,160 करोड़ रुपये ब्‍याज भुगतान और 2,63,868 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडियों की अदायगी से जुड़े हुए हैं।