Ministry of Finance
Cabinet approves signing and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan
12 JUN 2019 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved thesigning and ratification of bilateral investment treaty between India and Kyrgyzstan.
The Bilateral Treaty is likely to increase investment flow between India and Kyrgyzstan and protection to investors of both countries making investments in both countries.